Qualifying dates are subject to change. Pre-registration is strongly encouraged. Additional dates may be added to this list throughout the season.
37 exams listed
Saturday, March 30, 2024 at 9:30 AM
This qualifier has been cancelled
Salamanca H.S. (Allegany Region)
50 Iroquois Drive Salamanca, NY 14779
Latisha White (716) 379-6208)
Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ernie Davis Academy (Finger Lakes Region)
933 Hoffman St. Elmira, NY 14456
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Indian River M.S. (Thousand Islands Region)
32735A County Rt. 29 Philadelphia, NY 13673
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, April 6, 2024
This qualifier has been relocated to EDA
(Finger Lakes Region)
300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Taconic Hills HS (Taconic Region)
73 County Rt. 11A Craryville, NY 12521
Anthony Porto (845) 889-3802)
Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Jamesville-DeWitt M.S. (Central Region)
6280 Randall Road Jamesville, NY 13078
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region)
199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917
Andrew Nielsen (845) 271-5738)
Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Brockport HS (Genesee Region)
40 Allen St. Brockport, NY 14420
Hillary Acomb (585) 493-3625)
Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 8:30 AM
Lehman College (New York City Region)
250 Bedford Park Blvd Bronx, NY 10468
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 10:00 AM
SUNY Oneonta (Central Region)
108 Ravine Parkway Oneonta, NY 13820
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Friday, April 19, 2024 at 4:30 PM
Hamburg MS (Niagara Region)
360 Division St Hamburg, NY 14075
Ben Paquette (716) 475-6419)
Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Taconic Hills HS (Taconic Region)
73 County Rt. 11A Craryville, NY 12521
Anthony Porto (845) 889-3802)
Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region)
199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917
Andrew Nielsen (845) 271-5738)
Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Chazy Central Rural School (Thousand Islands Region)
609 Miner Farm Road Chazy, NY 12921
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Canajoharie Elem/MS (Central Region)
25 School District Rd. Canajoharie, NY 13317
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Greene Central Jr/Sr HS (Central Region)
40 S. Canal St. Greene, NY 13778
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Mildred Strang (Taconic Region)
2701 Crompond Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Anthony Porto (518) 755-8717)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Saturday, May 4, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Mildred Strang (Taconic Region)
2701 Crompond Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Anthony Porto (518) 755-8717)
Saturday, May 4, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Gouvernour Jr/Sr HS (Thousand Islands Region)
133 E. Barney St. Gouvernour, NY 13642
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Sunday, May 5, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Holland Patent HS (Central Region)
8079 Thompson Rd Holland Patent, NY 13354
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Odessa-Montour (Finger Lakes Region)
300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Jamesville-DeWitt M.S. (Central Region)
6280 Randall Road Jamesville, NY 13078
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 3:00 PM
Queensborough CC (New York City Region)
222-05 56th Avenue Bayside, NY 11364
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Friday, May 17, 2024 at 5:00 PM
Grand Island HS (Niagara Region)
1100 Ransom Rd. Grand Island, NY 14072
Ben Paquette (716) 475-6419)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Thousand Islands HS (Thousand Islands Region)
8481 County Rt. 9 Clayton, NY 13624
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region)
199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917
Andrew Nielsen (845) 271-5738)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Letchworth Central School (Genesee Region)
5550 School Rd. Gainesville, NY 14066
Hillary Acomb (585) 493-3625)
Sunday, May 19, 2024 at 8:30 AM
Kip's Bay Boys and Girls Club (New York City Region)
1930 Randall Ave. Bronx, NY 10473
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, June 1, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Salamanca H.S. (Allegany Region)
50 Iroquois Drive Salamanca, NY 14779
Latisha White (716) 379-6208)
Sunday, June 2, 2024 at 8:30 AM
Kip's Bay Boys and Girls Club (New York City Region)
1930 Randall Ave. Bronx, NY 10473
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Friday, June 7, 2024 at 4:30 PM
Southern Cayuga HS (Finger Lakes Region)
2384 New York 34B Aurora, NY 13026
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Saturday, June 8, 2024 at 9:30 AM
South Jefferson HS (Thousand Islands Region)
11060 US Route 11 Adams, NY 13605
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, June 8, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Brockport HS (Genesee Region)
40 Allen St. Brockport, NY 14420
Hillary Acomb (585) 493-3625)
The NYS Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) will not be conducting lifeguard qualifiers in 2024. Lifeguard candidates interested in working for the NYS DEC will need to attend and successfully complete an OPRHP sponsored qualifier.