Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation

Regional Commissions

Skip Navigation LinksHome / State Council of Parks / Regional Commissions
Allegany
  • Dalton J. Burgett, Chair
  • Wendy Myers Brand
  • Hugh Dunne
  • Michael Lyons
  • Lisa Feinberg-Duckett
  • Mike McLaughlin
  • Thomas Erlandson
Address
  • Allegany State Park
  • 2373 ASP, Route 1, Suite 3
  • Salamanca, NY 14779
  • Phone: (716) 354-9101
  • View Regional Map
Central
  • Cornelius Murphy
  • Stephen Buechner
  • Terry Ettinger
  • Jamie Hart
  • John Marsellus
  • Sandra Murphy-Mead
  • Gretchen Sorin
Address
  • 6105 East Seneca Turnpike
  • Jamesville, NY 13078
  • Phone: (315) 492-1756
  • View Regional Map
Finger Lakes
  • David Banfield, Chair
  • Richard Reidy
  • Robert Scharf
  • Mitchell Cornish
  • Ludi Augustine
Address
  • 2221 Taughannock Park Road
  • Trumansburg, NY 14886
  • Phone: (607) 387-7041
  • View Regional Map
Genesee
  • Peter G. Humphrey, Chair
  • Frank X. Allkofer
  • Kathleen Bannister
  • Nathan Coogan
  • Thomas Jennings
  • Martin Miskell
  • Loren Penman
Address
Long Island
  • Bryan Erwin, Chair
  • George Bartunek
  • David Bender
  • Ruth F. Douzinas
  • Kevin Gershowitz
  • James Gaughran
  • Susan Gordon Ryan
  • Richard Remmer
  • Desmond Ryan
Address
  • P.O. Box 247, Belmont Lake State Park
  • Babylon, NY 11702-0247
  • Phone: (631) 667-5055
  • View Regional Map
New York City
  • Janet Felleman, Chair
  • Alexander Durst
  • Richard Lehmann
  • Leisle Lin
  • Lata Reddy
  • Allison Whipple Rockefeller
  • Simon Roosevelt
  • Michael Tannen
Address
  • Adam Clayton Powell Office Building
  • 163 West 125th Street, 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10027
  • Phone: (212) 866-2740
  • View Regional Map
Niagara
  • Lucinda "Cindy" Abbott Letro, Chair
  • Jean Read Knox
  • Ida Massaro
  • Donna Gioia
  • Gerard Mosey
  • Stuart Angert
Address
  • Prospect Park, Niagara Reservation, P.O. Box 1132
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14303-1702
  • Phone: (716) 278-1702
  • View Regional Map
Palisades Interstate Park Commission
  • Keith Cornell
  • Barney McHenry
  • David Mortimer
  • Bryce O'Brien
  • Jeannette Redden
  • Howard Seitz
  • Kevin Collins (NJ)
  • James Hanson (NJ)
  • David Kasparian (NJ)
  • Philip White (NJ)
Address
  • Administration Building
  • Bear Mountain, NY 10911
  • Phone: (845) 786-2701
Saratoga-Capital District
  • Heather Mabee, Chair
  • Barbara Glaser
  • David Golub
  • Tom O. Maggs
  • Eleanor K. Mullaney
  • Mark T. Ryan
  • Jack McEneny
Address
  • 19 Roosevelt Drive
  • Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-6214
  • Phone: (518) 584-2000
  • View Regional Map
Taconic
  • Lucy R. Waletzky, Chair
  • Jane Alexander
  • Arthur Gellert
  • Randall Fleischer
  • William Mooney
  • Ralph O’Dell
  • Frederick Osborn
  • Edgar Masters
Address
  • Taconic Regional Office
  • P.O. Box 308
  • Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • Phone: (845) 889-4100
  • View Regional Map
Thousand Islands
  • Harold B. Johnson, Chair
  • Joseph Chavoustie
  • Joanne Dicob
  • Michael Geiss
  • Myrna Ellen O'Neil
  • William Wormuth
  • James Ransom
Address
  • Keewaydin State Park
  • Alexandria Bay, NY 13607
  • Phone: (315) 482-2593
  • View Regional Map