Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation

Snowmobile Safety Courses

Skip Navigation LinksHome / Recreation / Snowmobiles / Education / Safety Course Dates
33 classes matched your search
Saturday, December 29, 2018 Portville Fire Dept., Main Street, Portville NY (Cattaraugus) Foster, Lisa (716)378-1718 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 Randolph Fire Hall, Main St., Randolph NY (Cattaraugus) Cowen, Amos (716)499-2258 Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd session 12/20 @6pm
Saturday, January 5, 2019 Moravia Fire Station, 38 Keeler St., Moravia NY (Cayuga) Irving, Jeffrey (315)237-7599 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, call or email theirvings4@gmail.com
Sunday, January 27, 2019 1021 Covert Hollow Rd, Hamden NY 13782 (Delaware) Armstrong, Marilyn (607)865-8888 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Thursday, January 17, 2019 Alden Rod & Gun Club (Erie) Fix, Bernard (716)481-2623 Lunch Available for Purchase; Must Pre-Register; 2nd session 1/19 @9am
Saturday, January 12, 2019 Emery Park Stoters Lodge, 2084 Emery Rd, South Wales (Erie) Fuller, Nelson (716)759-4140 Lunch provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Sunday, December 16, 2018 Holland Willows Restaurant, 177 Savage Rd, Holland NY (Erie) Rowe, Paul (716)537-9578 Lunch provided; Must Pre-Register
Thursday, January 24, 2019 Newcomb Firehall, 20 Marcy Lane, Newcomb (Essex) Bruce, Laurie (518)532-7101 Must Pre-Register lbruce@nycap.rr.com; 3 Sessions: 1/24 @6pm, 1/25 @6pm, 1/26 @9am
Saturday, December 22, 2018 Darien Town Hall, 10569 Alleghany Rd, Darien Center (Genesee) Praller, Travis (585)658-4692 Must Pre-Register, Lunch Not Provided
Saturday, January 19, 2019 Inlet Fire House, Rt 28 & Limekiln Rd, Inlet NY (Hamilton) Gilbert, Ernest (315)369-3695 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, Registration Opens 1/2/2019
Thursday, December 27, 2018 Ilion Snowdrifters Clubhouse, 1440 Cedarville Rd, Ilion NY (Herkimer) Deyle, John (315)894-4652 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 5, 2019 Missing Link Groomer Barn, South Main St, Carthage NY (Jefferson) O'Connor, Christopher (315)486-9255 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-register
Saturday, January 12, 2019 T.I. Snowmobile Club, 16470 Co. Rt. 11, Depaulville (Jefferson) Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 19, 2019 Brantingham Groomer Barn, 7761 Brantingham Rd, Brantingham (Lewis) Siless, S Michael (315)376-5270 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Friday, January 4, 2019 Barnes Corners Sno-Pals Groomer Barn, Barnes Corners NY (Lewis) Brimmer, Eugene (315)232-4335 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; Walkins Welcome, 2nd Class Jan 5 @ 9AM
Saturday, February 9, 2019 Vineall Ambulance, 317 Sconondoa St, Oneida NY (Madison) Carr, Tim (315)366-5444 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 19, 2019 Parks & Rec Building, 707 Legion Drive, Chittenango (Madison) Ladd, Darren (315)687-3471 Lunch Not Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 19, 2019 Crane's Automotive, 332 W Main St., Honeoye Falls (Monroe) Barzac, Anthony (585)455-7116 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Monday, January 21, 2019 Shawnee Fire Hall, 3747 Lockport Rd, Sanborn NY (Niagara) Broderick, Gary (716)731-2174 Must Pre-Register; 2nd session 1/22 @ 4:30pm
Saturday, January 12, 2019 Cycle Shack, 1205 Erie Blvd W, Rome, NY 13440 (Oneida) Whitney, Arthur (315)339-1511 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 29, 2018 CNY Snow Travelers Clubhouse, 8859 State Rt 20, Waterville (Oneida) Winterton, John (315)794-9335 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, call or email secretary@cnysnowtravelers.com
Saturday, January 5, 2019 Cato Trailblazers Clubhouse, 2872 Stockwell Rd., Cato NY (Onondaga) Hodson, Timothy (315)246-2144 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 29, 2018 Sacred Heart Club, 189 North Gravel Rd, Medina NY (Orleans) Matthews, Christopher (716)439-9410 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Sunday, December 16, 2018 Oswego Co. Public Safety Ctr., 39 Churchhill Rd, Oswego (Oswego) Kite, Robert (315)349-3259 Must Pre-Register
Sunday, December 16, 2018 Oswego Co. Public Safety Ctr., 39 Churchhill Rd, Oswego (Oswego) Kite, Robert (315)349-3259 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 19, 2019 Pulaski-Boylston Barn, 5001 N. Jefferson St, Pulaski (Oswego) Kent, Ralph (315)298-3522 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred (Leave Message)
Wednesday, January 2, 2019 Hoosic Valley FD, 69 Stillwater Bridge Rd, Schagticoke (Rensselaer) McGreevy, Jeffrey (518)424-5277 Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd session 1/3 @6pm
Saturday, January 5, 2019 American Legion, St Rt 96 & Seneca Rd. Trumansburg, NY 14886 (Seneca) Ike, Jane (607)280-9990 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 26, 2019 Colton High School, 4921 New York 56, Colton NY (St. Lawrence) Collins, Danny (315)212-0070 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 5, 2019 Arkport Cycles, 7611 Industrial Park Rd, Hornell, NY 14843 (Steuben) Hedges, Bonnie (607)295-7426 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred call or email bhedges@arkportcycles.com
Sunday, January 13, 2019 N. Warren Trailblazers Club, 142 Knapp Hill Rd, Chestertown (Warren) Hill, Sarah (518)769-9518 Lunch provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 29, 2018 Warren Co. Sheriff's Training Ctr., 1400 Rt 9, Lake George (Warren) Ramsey, Simone Must Pre-Register, email sleddoo2014@gmail.com
Friday, December 28, 2018 Yates County Office Bldg, 417 Liberty St, Penn Yan, NY (Yates) Blumbergs, Derek (315)536-5178 Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class 12/29 @8am